Golden Globes 2018 Full List & Winner


News Share to

 

THE 75TH GOLDEN GLOBE AWARDS — Pictured: “The 75th Golden Globe Awards” Key Art — (Photo by: NBC)

 

Golden Globes baru saja selesai, berikut daftar pemenang lengkap dari acara yang baru saja digelar ini. Apakah ada favorit kawan kutu yang jadi pemenang? Yuk kita cek sama-sama.

 

Best actress – limited series or TV movie

Jessica Biel (The Sinner)

Nicole Kidman (Big Little Lies) *WINNER*

Jessica Lange (Feud: Bette and Joan)

Susan Sarandon (Feud: Bette and Joan)

Reese Witherspoon (Big Little Lies)

 

Best supporting actor in any movie

Willem Dafoe (The Florida Project)

Armie Hammer (Call Me by Your Name)

Richard Jenkins (The Shape of Water)

Christopher Plummer (All the Money in the World)

Sam Rockwell (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri) *WINNER*

 

Best actress – television musical or comedy

Pamela Adlon (Better Things)

Alison Brie (Glow)

Issa Rae (Insecure)

Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel) *WINNER*

Frankie Shaw (SMILF)

 

Best actress in a TV series – drama

Caitriona Balfe (Outlander)

Claire Foy (The Crown)

Maggie Gyllenhaal (The Deuce)

Katherine Langford (13 Reasons Why)

Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid’s Tale) *WINNER*

 

 

Best Actor – television drama

Sterling K Brown (This is Us) *WINNER*

Freddie Highmore (The Good Doctor)

Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)

Liev Schreiber (Ray Donovan)

Jason Bateman (Ozark)

 

Best TV series – drama

The Crown

Game of Thrones

The Handmaid’s Tale *WINNER*

Stranger Things

This Is Us

 

Best supporting actor in a TV series, limited series or TV movie

Alfred Molina (Feud)

Alexander Skarsgard (Big Little Lies) *WINNER*

David Thewlis (Fargo)

David Harbour (Stranger Things)

Christian Slater (Mr. Robot)

 

Best original score – movie

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

The Shape of Water *WINNER*

Phantom Thread

The Post

Dunkirk

 

Best original song – movie

Mighty River (Mudbound)

Remember Me (Coco)

The Star (The Star)

This Is Me (The Greatest Showman) *WINNER*

Home (Ferdinand)

 

Best actor – musical or comedy movie

Steve Carell (Battle of the Sexes)

Ansel Elgort (Baby Driver)

James Franco (The Disaster Artist) *WINNER*

Hugh Jackman (The Greatest Showman)

Daniel Kaluuya (Get Out)

 

Best TV series – drama

The Crown

Game of Thrones

The Handmaid’s Tale *WINNER*

Stranger Things

This Is Us

 

Best Supporting actress in a TV series, limited series or TV movie

Laura Dern (Big Little Lies) *WINNER*

Ann Dowd (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Chrissy Metz (This is Us)

Michelle Pfeiffer (The Wizard of Lies)

Shailene Woodley (Big Little Lies)

 

Best Animated Movie

The Boss Baby

The Breadwinner

Ferdinand

Coco *WINNER*

Loving Vincent

 

 

Best supporting actress in any movie

Mary J. Blige (Mudbound)

Hong Chau (Downsizing)

Allison Janney (I, Tonya) *WINNER*

Laurie Metcalf (Lady Bird)

Octavia Spencer (The Shape of Water)

 

Best movie screenplay

The Shape of Water

Lady Bird

The Post

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri *WINNER*

Molly’s Game

 

Best foreign language movie

A Fantastic Woman

First They Killed My Father

In the Fade *WINNER*

Loveless

The Square

 

Best actor – limited TV series or TV movie

Robert De Niro (The Wizard of Lies)

Jude Law (The Young Pope)

Kyle MacLachlan (Twin Peaks)

Ewan McGregor (Fargo) *WINNER*

*Geoffrey Rush (Genius)

 

Best television series – musical or comedy

Black-ish

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel *WINNER*

Master of None

SMILF

Will & Grace

 

Best actor in a TV series – musical or comedy

Anthony Anderson (Black-ish)

Aziz Ansari (Master of None) *WINNER*

Kevin Bacon (I Love Dick)

William H. Macy (Shameless)

Eric McCormack (Will and Grace)

 

Best director – movie

Guillermo del Toro (The Shape of Water) *WINNER*

Martin McDonagh (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)

Christopher Nolan (Dunkirk)

Ridley Scott (All The Money in the World)

 

Best limited TV series or TV movie

Big Little Lies *WINNER*

Fargo

Feud: Bette and Joan

The Sinner

Top of the Lake: China Girl

 

Best actress – musical or comedy movie

Judi Dench (Victoria & Abdul)

*Margot Robbie (I, Tonya)

Saoirse Ronan (Lady Bird) *WINNER*

Emma Stone (Battle of the Sexes)

Helen Mirren (The Leisure Seeker)

 

Best film – musical or comedy

The Disaster Artist

Get Out

The Greatest Showman

I, Tonya

Lady Bird *WINNER*

 

Best actor – drama movie

Timothee Chalamet (Call Me by Your Name)

Daniel Day-Lewis (Phantom Thread)

Tom Hanks (The Post)

Gary Oldman (Darkest Hour) *WINNER*

Denzel Washington (Roman J. Israel, Esq)

 

Best actress – drama movie

Jessica Chastain (Molly’s Game)

Sally Hawkins (The Shape of Water)

Frances McDormand (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri) *WINNER*

Meryl Streep (The Post)

Michelle Williams (All the Money in the World)

 

Best film, drama

Call Me by Your Name

Dunkirk

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri *WINNER*


Kutu Kamar

Penulis serta penjelajah juga idealis & semua pasti dijamah.