Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Academy Awards 2018


News Share to

Ajang besar yang telah ditunggu-tunggu di dunia perfilman akhirnya usai diselenggarakan. Gelaran Academy Awards yang ke-90 ini menghasilkan The Shape of Water sebagai film yang mendominasi dengan total raihan empat penghargaan, termasuk salah satunya ada di kategori Best Picture atau Film Terbaik. Di belakangnya ada Dunkirk dengan tiga kemenangan.

Berikut adalah daftar lengkap para pemenang Academy Awards 2018. Pemenang ditandakan dengan tulisan yang dicetak tebal.

Best Picture:

The Shape of Water
Call Me by Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Get Out
Lady Bird
Phantom Thread
The Post
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Director:

Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water
Paul Thomas Anderson, Phantom Thread
Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird
Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
Jordan Peele, Get Out

Best Actor:

Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour
Timothée Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out
Denzel Washington, Roman J Israel, Esq

 

The Shape of Water/Credit: imdb.com

Best Actress:

Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird
Meryl Streep, The Post

Best Supporting Actor:

Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water
Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World

Best Supporting Actress:

Allison Janney, I, Tonya
Mary J Blige, Mudbound
Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread
Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

Best Adapted Screenplay:

Call Me by Your Name
The Disaster Artist
Logan
Molly’s Game
Mudbound

Best Original Screenplay:

Get Out 
The Big Sick
Lady Bird
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Allison Janney

Best Animated Film:

Coco
The Boss Baby
The Breadwinner
Ferdinand
Loving Vincent

Best Foreign Language Film:

A Fantastic Woman
The Insult
Loveless
On Body and Soul
The Square

Best Cinematography:

Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Mudbound
The Shape of Water

Best Score:

The Shape of Water
Dunkirk
Phantom Thread
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Song:

Remember Me, Coco
Mighty River, Mudbound
The Mystery of Love, Call Me by Your Name
Stand Up for Something, Marshall
This Is Me, The Greatest Showman

Best Makeup and Hair:

Darkest Hour
Victoria & Abdul
Wonder

Best Costume Design:

Phantom Thread
Beauty and the Beast
Darkest Hour
The Shape of Water
Victoria & Abdul

Best Documentary:

Icarus
Abacus: Small Enough to Jail
Faces, Places (Visages, Villages)
Last Men in Aleppo
Strong Island

Best Sound Editing:

Dunkirk
Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jordan Peele/Credit: imdb.com

Best Sound Mixing:

Dunkirk
Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best Production Design:

The Shape of Water
Beauty and the Beast
Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk

Best Animated Short:

Dear Basketball
Garden Party
Lou
Negative Space
Revolting Rhymes

Best Visual Effects:

Blade Runner 2049
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2
Kong: Skull Island
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
War for the Planet of the Apes

Best Editing:

Dunkirk
Baby Driver
I, Tonya
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Documentary Short:

Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405
Edith+Eddie
Heroin(e)
Knife Skills
Traffic Stop

Best Live Action Short:

The Silent Child
DeKalb Elementary
The Eleven O’Clock
My Nephew Emmett
Watu Wote/All of Us


Kutu Kasur

"Most of us are losers most of the time, if you think about it." - Richard Linklater